Mas Nsl Express 16003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Nagarsol (NSL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 79
TIRUTTANI TRT 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 92
PUTTUR PUT 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 124
RENIGUNTA JN RU 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 1 150
RAZAMPETA RJP 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 224
CUDDAPAH HX 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 275
YERRAGUNTLA YA 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 314
TADIPATRI TU 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 383
GOOTY GY 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 431
DHONE DHNE 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 485
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 538
GADWAL GWD 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 594
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 669
KACHEGUDA KCG 23:15 15:00 min 23:30 1 774
MALKAJGIRI MJF 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 783
KAMAREDDI KMC 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 888
NIZAMABAD NZB 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 940
BASAR BSX 03:42 1:00 min 03:43 2 969
MUDKHED MUE 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 1028
NANDED NED 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 1051
PURNA JN PAU 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 1081
PARBHANI JN PBN 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 1110
JALNA J 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 1224
AURANGABAD AWB 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 1287
NAGARSOL NSL 11:55 0 min Destination 2 1376

Train 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Nagarsol on Sunday .

MAS-NSL WKLY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:55 and reaches to Nagarsol at 11:55 . It takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. The total distance covered by MAS-NSL WKLY EXP is 1376 kilometers.

MAS-NSL WKLY EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Nagarsol.

16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 23:15 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 15 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-NSL WKLY EXP ?

. 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-NSL WKLY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Nagarsol ?

. 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Nagarsol.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-NSL WKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-NSL WKLY EXP ?

. MAS-NSL WKLY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:55 and reaches at Nagarsol by 11:55.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Nagarsol (NSL)