Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 88
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 104
PUTTUR PUT 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 144
TIRUPATI TPTY 17:50 0 min Destination 1 154

Train 16053 MAS-TPTY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-TPTY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 14:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 17:50 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by MAS-TPTY EXP is 154 kilometers.

MAS-TPTY EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

16053 MAS-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16053 MAS-TPTY EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 17:10 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16053 MAS-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-TPTY EXP ?

. 16053 MAS-TPTY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-TPTY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main ?

. 16053 MAS-TPTY EXP takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-TPTY EXP train is 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-TPTY EXP ?

. MAS-TPTY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 14:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 17:50.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)