Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
SURATHKAL SL 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 29
MULKI MULK 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 41
UDUPI UD 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 87
BARKUR BKJ 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 1 110
KUNDAPURA KUDA 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 132
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 1 179
BHATKAL BTJL 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 201
MURDESHWAR MRDW 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 222
HONNAVAR HNA 18:02 02:00 min 18:04 1 258
KUMTA KT 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 278
GOKARNA ROAD GOK 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 304
ANKOLA ANKL 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 315
KARWAR KAWR 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 1 355
CANCONA CNO 19:46 02:00 min 19:48 1 391
MADGAON MAO 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 437
KUDAL KUDL 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 576
RATNAGIRI RN 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 771
CHIPLUN CHI 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 877
PANVEL PNVL 05:11 04:00 min 05:15 2 1133
THANE TNA 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 1168
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1186

Train 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MATSYAGANDA EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 14:25 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by MATSYAGANDA EXP is 1186 kilometers.

MATSYAGANDA EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 20:30 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MATSYAGANDA EXP ?

. 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MATSYAGANDA EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MATSYAGANDA EXP train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of MATSYAGANDA EXP ?

. MATSYAGANDA EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 14:25 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 06:35.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)