MDJN KOAA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Madar Jn (Ajmer)(MDJN) Kolkata (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Madar Jn (Ajmer) MDJN First 0 min 18.55 1 0
Ajmer Jn AII 19.10 15 min 19.25 1 7
Bhilwara BHL 21.30 5 min 21.35 1 139
Chittaurgarh (Rev) COR 23.00 20 min 23.20 1 193
Bundi BUDI 01.03 2 min 01.05 2 327
Kota Jn (Rev) KOTA 01.55 20 min 02.15 2 365
Baran BAZ 03.08 2 min 03.10 2 431
Guna GUNA 05.55 10 min 06.05 2 549
Ashok Nagar ASKN 06.45 2 min 06.47 2 593
Mungaoli MNV 07.21 2 min 07.23 2 639
Saugor SGO 10.30 5 min 10.35 2 740
Damoh DMO 12.00 2 min 12.02 2 817
Katni Murwara KMZ 14.15 10 min 14.25 2 926
Beohari BEHR 16.40 5 min 16.45 2 1037
Singrauli SGRL 20.55 10 min 21.05 2 1186
Chopan (Rev) CPU 22.25 25 min 22.50 2 1249
Renukut RNQ 23.33 3 min 23.36 2 1291
Garwa Road Jn GHD 01.20 5 min 01.25 3 1391
Daltonganj DTO 01.56 3 min 01.59 3 1424
Barka Kana (Rev) BRKA 06.05 25 min 06.30 3 1609
Bokaro Thermal BKRO 07.48 2 min 07.50 3 1667
Phusro PUS 08.08 2 min 08.10 3 1681
Chandrapura CRP 08.37 5 min 08.42 3 1693
Katrasgarh KTH 09.31 2 min 09.33 3 1714
Dhanbad Jn DHN 10.30 5 min 10.35 3 1739
Asansol Jn ASN 11.55 25 min 12.20 3 1798
Raniganj RNG 12.35 2 min 12.37 3 1816
Durgapur DGR 12.59 2 min 13.01 3 1840
Barddhaman BWN 13.59 2 min 14.01 3 1903
Bandel Jn BDC 15.11 2 min 15.13 3 1971
Naihati Jn NH 15.40 2 min 15.42 3 1979
Kolkata KOAA 17.15 0 min Last 3 2013

Train 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP runs from Madar Jn (Ajmer) to Kolkata on Monday .

MDJN KOAA EXP departs from Madar Jn (Ajmer) at 18.55 and reaches to Kolkata at 17.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Madar Jn (Ajmer) to Kolkata. The total distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP is 2013 kilometers.

MDJN KOAA EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Madar Jn (Ajmer) to Kolkata.

19608 MDJN KOAA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Chopan (Rev) . 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP arrives at Chopan (Rev)  on 22.25 and departs at 22.50 . You can get down at Chopan (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ajmer Jn 15 Minutes
Bhilwara 5 Minutes
Chittaurgarh (Rev) 20 Minutes
Kota Jn (Rev) 20 Minutes
Guna 10 Minutes
Saugor 5 Minutes
Katni Murwara 10 Minutes
Beohari 5 Minutes
Singrauli 10 Minutes
Chopan (Rev) 25 Minutes
Garwa Road Jn 5 Minutes
Barka Kana (Rev) 25 Minutes
Chandrapura 5 Minutes
Dhanbad Jn 5 Minutes
Asansol Jn 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDJN KOAA EXP ?

. 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP starts from Madar Jn (Ajmer)

. What is the time taken by MDJN KOAA EXP to reach from Madar Jn (Ajmer) to Kolkata ?

. 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Madar Jn (Ajmer) to Kolkata.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDJN KOAA EXP train is 25 minutes at Chopan (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of MDJN KOAA EXP ?

. MDJN KOAA EXP departs from Madar Jn (Ajmer) at 18.55 and reaches at Kolkata by 17.15.

Related train running from Madar Jn (Ajmer)(MDJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 20:13 20:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL Source 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL 18:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
09711 JP BPL EXP SPL 20:46 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09712 BPL JAIPUR SPL 07:09 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09733 JP MJ EXP SPL 09:19 09:20 SL M T W T F S S
09734 MJ JP EXP SPL 18:48 18:50 SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:05 11:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 07:11 07:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 18:28 18:29 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 08:44 08:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL 09:28 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:08 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S