Mewar Exp Spl 02963 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 19:00 1 0
BALLABGARH BVH 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 29
KOSI KALAN KSV 20:21 01:00 min 20:22 1 93
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 1 134
BHARATPUR JN BTE 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 167
BAYANA JN BXN 22:04 01:00 min 22:05 1 209
HINDAUN CITY HAN 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 242
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 252
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 286
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 458
BUNDI BUDI 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 2 496
MANDALGARH MLGH 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 564
CHANDERIYA CNA 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 2 622
CHITTAURGARH COR 04:48 20:00 min 05:08 2 629
KAPASAN KIN 05:38 01:00 min 05:39 2 665
MAVLI JN MVJ 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 701
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 2 739
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 07:20 00:00 min Destination 2 743

Train 02963 MEWAR EXP SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MEWAR EXP SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 19:00 and reaches to UDAIPUR CITY at 07:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY. The total distance covered by MEWAR EXP SPL is 743 kilometers.

MEWAR EXP SPL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY.

02963 MEWAR EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 02963 MEWAR EXP SPL arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 04:48 and departs at 05:08 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 15 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 02963 MEWAR EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MEWAR EXP SPL ?

. 02963 MEWAR EXP SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by MEWAR EXP SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY ?

. 02963 MEWAR EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MEWAR EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MEWAR EXP SPL ?

. MEWAR EXP SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 19:00 and reaches at UDAIPUR CITY by 07:20.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)