Mys Ask Pass 56268 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
BELAGULA BLGA 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 10
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 13
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 21
SAGARKATTE STE 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 24
DORNAHALLI DOY 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 30
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 35
HAMPAPURA HPA 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 39
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 45
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 50
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 57
BIRAHALLI BRBL 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 61
MANDAGERE MGF 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 69
SRAVANUR SRVN 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 75
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 79
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 89
MAVINKERE MVC 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 99
HASSAN HAS 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 120
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 141
HABANGHATA HHT 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 156
ARSIKERE JN ASK 22:40 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 56268 MYS-ASK PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-ASK PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 18:20 and reaches to Arsikere Junction at 22:40 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-ASK PASS is 167 kilometers.

MYS-ASK PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction.

56268 MYS-ASK PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KRISHNARAJANAGAR . 56268 MYS-ASK PASS arrives at KRISHNARAJANAGAR  on 19:08 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at KRISHNARAJANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56268 MYS-ASK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-ASK PASS ?

. 56268 MYS-ASK PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-ASK PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction ?

. 56268 MYS-ASK PASS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-ASK PASS train is 2 minutes at KRISHNARAJANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-ASK PASS ?

. MYS-ASK PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 18:20 and reaches at Arsikere Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Arsikere Junction (ASK)