Nbq Ghy Pass 55803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Bongaigaon(NBQ) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
MAJGAON ASSAM MZQ 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 9
ABHAYAPURI ASAM AYU 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 17
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 33
PANCHARATNA PNVT 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 44
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 52
KRISHNAI KRNI 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 61
DUDHNOI DDNI 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 72
AMJONGA AMGA 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 82
RANGJULI RGJI 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 92
DHUP DHARA DPRA 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 102
SINGRA SNCA 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 111
BOKO BOKO 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 119
BAMUNI GAON BMGN 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 127
CHAYGAON CGON 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 136
MIRZA MRZA 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 151
AZARA AZA 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 163
KAMAKHYA KYQ 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 176
GUWAHATI GHY 21:40 0 min Destination 1 182

Train 55803 NBQ - GHY PASS runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NBQ - GHY PASS departs from New Bongaigaon at 17:05 and reaches to Guwahati at 21:40 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. The total distance covered by NBQ - GHY PASS is 182 kilometers.

NBQ - GHY PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

55803 NBQ - GHY PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA . 55803 NBQ - GHY PASS arrives at KAMAKHYA  on 21:10 and departs at 21:12 . You can get down at KAMAKHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55803 NBQ - GHY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NBQ - GHY PASS ?

. 55803 NBQ - GHY PASS starts from New Bongaigaon

. What is the time taken by NBQ - GHY PASS to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?

. 55803 NBQ - GHY PASS takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NBQ - GHY PASS train is 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA .

. What is the train schedule of NBQ - GHY PASS ?

. NBQ - GHY PASS departs from New Bongaigaon at 17:05 and reaches at Guwahati by 21:40.

Related train running from New Bongaigaon(NBQ)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)