Ndls Bju Weekly Exp 04404 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL 2S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(NDLS) Lucknow (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEWDELHI NDLS Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
MORADABAD MB 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 166
BAREILLY BE 0:15 2:00 min 0:17 2 257
LUCKNOWNR LKO 4:00 10:00 min 4:10 2 492
GONDAJN GD 6:30 5:00 min 6:35 2 608
BASTI BST 7:40 5:00 min 7:45 2 698
GORAKHPURJN GKP 9:35 10:00 min 9:45 2 762
DEORIASADAR DEOS 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 812
SIWANJN SV 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 2 881
CHHAPRA CPR 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 2 942
HAJIPURJN HJP 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1001
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1055
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 1107
BARAUNIJN BJU 18:50 0 min Destinatio 2 1158

Train 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow on .

NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:25 and reaches to Lucknow at 18:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow. The total distance covered by NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP is 1158 kilometers.

NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow.

4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 22:35 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 10 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
BASTI 5 Minutes
GORAKHPURJN 10 Minutes
DEORIASADAR 5 Minutes
SIWANJN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPURJN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPURJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP ?

. 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow ?

. 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP ?

. NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:25 and reaches at Lucknow by 18:50.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(NDLS)

Related train running from Lucknow (BJU)