Ndls Pwl Emu 64082 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 7
OKHLA OKA 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 36
ASAOTI AST 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 46
PALWAL PWL 19:30 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64082 NDLS-PWL EMU runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:00 and reaches to Palwal at 19:30 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL EMU is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64082 NDLS-PWL EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64082 NDLS-PWL EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 18:04 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64082 NDLS-PWL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL EMU ?

. 64082 NDLS-PWL EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL EMU to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64082 NDLS-PWL EMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:00 and reaches at Palwal by 19:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)