Ned Pnvl Exp 17614 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Pune Junction (PNVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H SAHIB NANDED NED Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 18:06 02:00 min 18:08 1 31
PARBHANI JN PBN 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 59
GANGAKHER GNH 19:10 01:00 min 19:11 1 94
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 123
LATUR ROAD LTRR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 186
LATUR LUR 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 219
USMANABAD UMD 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 298
KURDUVADI KWV 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 372
DAUND JN DD 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 481
PUNE JN PUNE 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 557
CHINCHVAD CCH 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 573
TALEGAON TGN 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 591
LONAVALA LNL 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 2 621
PANVEL PNVL 09:00 0 min Destination 2 677

Train 17614 NED PNVL EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NED PNVL EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 17:30 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:00 . It takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NED PNVL EXP is 677 kilometers.

NED PNVL EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction.

17614 NED PNVL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 17614 NED PNVL EXP arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 20:20 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
LATUR ROAD 10 Minutes
LATUR 05 Minutes
KURDUVADI 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17614 NED PNVL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED PNVL EXP ?

. 17614 NED PNVL EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED PNVL EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction ?

. 17614 NED PNVL EXP takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED PNVL EXP train is 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of NED PNVL EXP ?

. NED PNVL EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 17:30 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PNVL)