Ns Hydrabad Exp 17255 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Narasapur(NS) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NARASAPUR NS Source 0 min 18:55 1 0
PALAKOLLU PKO 19:05 01:00 min 19:06 1 9
VIRAVASARAM VVM 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 19
BHIMAVARAM JN BVRM 19:33 03:00 min 19:36 1 30
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 31
AKIVIDU AKVD 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 49
KAIKALUR KKLR 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 66
MANDAVALLI MDVL 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 73
GUDIVADA JN GDV 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 95
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:05 15:00 min 22:20 1 139
MANGALAGIRI MAG 22:56 01:00 min 22:57 1 151
GUNTUR JN GNT 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 1 171
SATTENAPALLE SAP 00:12 01:00 min 00:13 2 213
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 00:41 01:00 min 00:42 2 245
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 01:05 01:00 min 01:06 2 266
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 01:27 01:00 min 01:28 2 284
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 01:48 01:00 min 01:49 2 304
NALGONDA NLDA 02:22 01:00 min 02:23 2 342
BIBINAGAR BN 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 419
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 452
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 05:25 0 min Destination 2 461

Train 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP runs from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NS HYDRABAD EXP departs from Narasapur at 18:55 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:25 . It takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by NS HYDRABAD EXP is 461 kilometers.

NS HYDRABAD EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NS HYDRABAD EXP ?

. 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by NS HYDRABAD EXP to reach from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NS HYDRABAD EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NS HYDRABAD EXP ?

. NS HYDRABAD EXP departs from Narasapur at 18:55 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 05:25.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)