Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Narasapur(NS) Nagarsol (NSL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NARASAPUR NS Source 0 min 10:50 1 0
PALAKOLLU PKO 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 9
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 31
AKIVIDU AKVD 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 49
KAIKOLUR KKLR 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 66
GUDIVADA JN GDV 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 95
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 139
MANGALAGIRI MAG 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 151
GUNTUR JN GNT 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 172
SATTENAPALLE SAP 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 214
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 250
NADIKODE NDKD 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 271
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 289
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 310
NALGONDA NLDA 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 348
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:20 20:00 min 21:40 1 458
KAMAREDDI KMC 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 566
NIZAMABAD NZB 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 618
BASAR BSX 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 647
MUDKHED MUE 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 706
NANDED NED 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 729
PURNA JN PAU 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 759
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 787
JALNA J 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 902
AURANGABAD AWB 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 965
NAGARSOL NSL 10:00 0 min Destination 2 1054

Train 17231 NS-NSL EXP runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol on Sunday Friday .

NS-NSL EXP departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches to Nagarsol at 10:00 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol. The total distance covered by NS-NSL EXP is 1054 kilometers.

NS-NSL EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol.

17231 NS-NSL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17231 NS-NSL EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 21:20 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17231 NS-NSL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NS-NSL EXP ?

. 17231 NS-NSL EXP starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by NS-NSL EXP to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol ?

. 17231 NS-NSL EXP takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NS-NSL EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of NS-NSL EXP ?

. NS-NSL EXP departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches at Nagarsol by 10:00.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Related train running from Nagarsol (NSL)