NSL NS EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nagarsol(NSL) Narasapur (NS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Nagarsol NSL First 0 min 11.15 1 0
Aurangabad AWB 12.35 5 min 12.40 1 89
Jalna J 13.28 2 min 13.30 1 152
Parbhani Jn PBN 15.08 2 min 15.10 1 267
Purna Jn PAU 15.58 2 min 16.00 1 295
H Sahib Nanded NED 17.08 2 min 17.10 1 326
Mudkhed Jn MUE 17.43 2 min 17.45 1 348
Basar BSX 19.00 2 min 19.02 1 407
Nizamabad NZB 19.45 5 min 19.50 1 436
Kamareddi KMC 20.45 1 min 20.46 1 488
Secunderabad Jn (Rev) SC 23.05 10 min 23.15 1 597
Nalgonda NLDA 01.03 1 min 01.04 2 707
Mirylaguda MRGA 01.30 1 min 01.31 2 744
Vishnupuram VNUP 01.45 1 min 01.46 2 765
Nadikude Jn NDKD 02.05 1 min 02.06 2 783
Piduguralla PGRL 02.25 1 min 02.26 2 804
Sattenapalle SAP 02.50 1 min 02.51 2 836
Guntur Jn GNT 04.15 5 min 04.20 2 878
Mangalagiri MAG 04.50 1 min 04.51 2 898
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05.40 10 min 05.50 2 910
Gudivada Jn GDV 06.28 2 min 06.30 2 954
Kaikolur KKLR 06.58 2 min 07.00 2 983
Akividu AKVD 07.18 2 min 07.20 2 1000
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 07.38 2 min 07.40 2 1017
Palakollu PKO 08.18 2 min 08.20 2 1039
Narasapur NS 09.10 0 min Last 2 1048

Train 17232 NSL NS EXP runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur on Monday Saturday .

NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11.15 and reaches to Narasapur at 09.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur. The total distance covered by NSL NS EXP is 1048 kilometers.

NSL NS EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

17232 NSL NS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn (Rev) . 17232 NSL NS EXP arrives at Secunderabad Jn (Rev)  on 23.05 and departs at 23.15 . You can get down at Secunderabad Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Aurangabad 5 Minutes
Nizamabad 5 Minutes
Secunderabad Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Guntur Jn 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17232 NSL NS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NSL NS EXP ?

. 17232 NSL NS EXP starts from Nagarsol

. What is the time taken by NSL NS EXP to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur ?

. 17232 NSL NS EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NSL NS EXP train is 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of NSL NS EXP ?

. NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11.15 and reaches at Narasapur by 09.10.

Related train running from Nagarsol(NSL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL 06:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL Source 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 11:35 11:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 06:15 06:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07001 SNSI SC SPL 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07002 SC SNSI SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07019 JP HYB SPL 17:39 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07020 HYB JP SPL 02:59 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07063 MMR SC SPECIAL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07064 SC MMR SPL 07:10 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 06:15 06:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07208 BZA FESTIVAL SPL 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL 09:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP Source 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07417 SNSI FESTIVL SPL 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL 15:40 15:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07688 DAB MMR SPL 12:20 12:21 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08505 VSKP SNSI SPL 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08506 SNSI VSKP SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 22:25 22:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 23:00 23:01 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 06:00 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 16:59 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 02:59 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP 21:18 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 05:40 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 06:25 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP Source 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP Source 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 09:20 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17687 MARATHWADA PS E 15:24 15:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17688 MARATHWADA EXP 12:09 12:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER 23:24 23:25 SL M T W T F S S
51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER 10:19 10:20 SL M T W T F S S
57515 DD-NED PASS 20:04 20:05 SL M T W T F S S
57516 NED-DD PASS 04:14 04:15 SL M T W T F S S
57541 NED PASS Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
57542 MMR PASS 03:29 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS 20:59 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 05:59 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57590 NSL PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77683 JALNA-NAGARSOL 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77684 NAGARSOL-JALNA Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77691 JALNA-NAGARSOL 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Narasapur (NS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 09:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07241 NDD DEMU SPL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
07242 NS DEMU SPL 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07256 NS FESTVL SPL 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 07:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17404 EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
57265 NS PASS 03:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57381 NS PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57382 GNT PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77202 PASS 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77203 PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77204 PASS 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77205 PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77233 PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77241 PASS Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S