Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kota Junction(KOTA) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 171
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 206
HINDAUN CITY HAN 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 290
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 324
BALLABGARH BVH 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 429
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:30 0 min Destination 1 457

Train 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI runs from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from Kota Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:30 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NZM JAN SHATABDI is 457 kilometers.

NZM JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MATHURA JN . 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI arrives at MATHURA JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by NZM JAN SHATABDI to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM JAN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM JAN SHATABDI ?

. NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from Kota Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 12:30.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)