Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
DWARKA DWK 08:08 05:00 min 08:13 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 114
JAMNAGAR JAM 10:12 05:00 min 10:17 1 168
HAPA HAPA 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 1 177
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 253
WANKANER JN WKR 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 294
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 1 369
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 1 434
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 1 499
ANAND JN ANND 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 563
VADODARA JN BRC 19:09 10:00 min 19:19 1 599
SURAT ST 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 728
NANDURBAR NDB 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 888
JALGAON JN JL 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 1039
MANMAD JN MMR 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 2 1199
NAGARSOL NSL 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 1223
AURANGABAD AWB 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 1312
JALNA J 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 1375
PARBHANI JN PBN 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 1489
PURNA JN PAU 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 1518
H SAHIB NANDED NED 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 1548
MUDKHED MUE 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 1571
NIZAMABAD NZB 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 2 1659
KAMAREDDI KMC 15:20 01:00 min 15:21 2 1711
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1824
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 2 1930
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 2061
DHONE DHNE 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 2 2114
YERRAGUNTLA YA 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 3 2286
CUDDAPAH HX 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 3 2325
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 3 2450
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 2460
KATPADI JN KPD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 3 2565
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 2648
SALEM JN SA 11:10 20:00 min 11:30 3 2768
NAMAKKAL NMKL 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 3 2820
KARUR KRR 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 3 2854
DINDIGUL JN DG 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 3 2928
MADURAI JN MDU 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 3 2993
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 3 3041
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 16:58 12:00 min 17:10 3 3065
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 3 3101
MANDAPAM MMM 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 3 3137
RAMESWARAM RMM 19:30 0 min Destination 3 3154

Train 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP runs from OKHA to Rameswaram on Tuesday .

RAMESWARAM EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and reaches to Rameswaram at 19:30 . It takes 60 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP is 3154 kilometers.

RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Rameswaram.

16734 RAMESWARAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 16:55 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 10 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
NAGARSOL 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 20 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
MANAMADURAI JN 10 Minutes
PARAMAKKUDI 12 Minutes
Food Options in 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAMESWARAM EXP ?

. 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by RAMESWARAM EXP to reach from OKHA to Rameswaram ?

. 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP takes 60 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAMESWARAM EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAMESWARAM EXP ?

. RAMESWARAM EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and reaches at Rameswaram by 19:30.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)