Padmavat Exp 14207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Partapgarh Junction(PBH) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PARTAPGARH JN PBH Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
AMETHI AME 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 35
GAURIGANJ GNG 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 1 48
JAIS JAIS 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 66
RAE BARELI JN RBL 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 95
BACHHRAWAN BCN 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 126
LUCKNOW LKO 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 173
HARDOI HRI 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 275
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 337
BAREILLY BE 01:28 5:00 min 01:33 2 408
RAMPUR RMU 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 2 471
MORADABAD MB 03:10 8:00 min 03:18 2 499
AMROHA AMRO 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 2 529
HAPUR HPU 04:46 2:00 min 04:48 2 603
PILKHUA PKW 04:59 2:00 min 05:01 2 614
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 640
DELHI DLI 06:30 0 min Destination 2 659

Train 14207 PADMAVAT EXP runs from Partapgarh Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PADMAVAT EXP departs from Partapgarh Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 06:30 . It takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by PADMAVAT EXP is 659 kilometers.

PADMAVAT EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Old Delhi.

14207 PADMAVAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14207 PADMAVAT EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 21:45 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PADMAVAT EXP ?

. 14207 PADMAVAT EXP starts from Partapgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by PADMAVAT EXP to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 14207 PADMAVAT EXP takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PADMAVAT EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PADMAVAT EXP ?

. PADMAVAT EXP departs from Partapgarh Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 06:30.

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)