Parasnath Exp 12942 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Asansol Junction(ASN) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
DHANBAD JN DHN 20:43 07:00 min 20:50 1 59
PARASNATH PNME 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 106
KODERMA JN KQR 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 182
GAYA JN GAYA 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 1 258
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 327
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 01:01 02:00 min 01:03 2 343
SASARAM SSM 01:14 02:00 min 01:16 2 361
BHABUA ROAD BBU 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 2 409
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 461
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 614
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 808
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 2 1038
AGRA FORT AF 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 1060
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 15:06 02:00 min 15:08 2 1188
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 1222
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 1285
KOTA JN KOTA 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 2 1393
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 2 1465
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 1494
SHAMGARH SGZ 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 2 1527
NAGDA JN NAD 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 1618
RATLAM JN RTM 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1659
DAHOD DHD 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 3 1773
VADODARA JN BRC 02:25 15:00 min 02:40 3 1921
NADIAD JN ND 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 3 1975
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:20 15:00 min 05:35 3 2021
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 3 2086
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 07:53 01:00 min 07:54 3 2154
BOTAD JN BTD 08:52 02:00 min 08:54 3 2226
DHOLA JN DLJ 09:34 06:00 min 09:40 3 2269
SONGADH SGD 09:54 02:00 min 09:56 3 2290
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 11:10 0 min Destination 3 2318

Train 12942 PARASNATH EXP runs from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus on Thursday .

PARASNATH EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 11:10 . It takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by PARASNATH EXP is 2318 kilometers.

PARASNATH EXP passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

12942 PARASNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12942 PARASNATH EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 07 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
DHOLA JN 06 Minutes
Food Options in 12942 PARASNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PARASNATH EXP ?

. 12942 PARASNATH EXP starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by PARASNATH EXP to reach from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 12942 PARASNATH EXP takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PARASNATH EXP train is 15 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PARASNATH EXP ?

. PARASNATH EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 11:10.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)