Passenger 57402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katpadi Junction(KPD) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATPADI JN KPD Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 10
RAMAPURAM RAM 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 16
PEYANAPALLI PYX 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 22
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 25
CHITTOR CTO 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 33
PUTALAPATTU PTT 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 47
PAKALA JN PAK 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 63
PANAPAKAM PAM 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 75
KOTALA KEN 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 90
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 93
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 103
TIRUPATI TPTY 18:15 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 57402 PASSENGER runs from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 18:15 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 105 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

57402 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PAKALA JN . 57402 PASSENGER arrives at PAKALA JN  on 16:08 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at PAKALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57402 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 57402 PASSENGER starts from Katpadi Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 57402 PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at PAKALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Katpadi Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 18:15.

Related train running from Katpadi Junction(KPD)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)