Pgt Ers Memu 66611 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palakkad Junction(PGT) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALAKKAD PGT Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
PARLI PLL 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 9
MANKARAI MNY 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 16
LAKKITI LDY 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 24
PALAPPURAM PLPM 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 28
OTTAPPALAM OTP 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 31
MANNANUR MNUR 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 38
VALLATTOLNAGAR VTK 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 47
MULLURCARAI MUC 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 51
WADAKANCHERI WKI 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 59
MULAGUNNATHUKVU MGK 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 66
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 73
THRISUR TCR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 75
OLLUR OLR 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 82
PUDUKAD PUK 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 89
NELLAYI NYI 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 93
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 99
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 105
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 108
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 112
KARUKKUTTY KUC 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 116
ANGAMALI AFK 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 121
CHOVVARA CWR 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 127
ALUVA AWY 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 130
KALAMASSERI KLMR 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 136
IDAPPALLI IPL 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 141
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 147
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:30 0 min Destination 1 149

Train 66611 PGT-ERS MEMU runs from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PGT-ERS MEMU departs from Palakkad Junction at 08:25 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:30 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by PGT-ERS MEMU is 149 kilometers.

PGT-ERS MEMU passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

66611 PGT-ERS MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at THRISUR . 66611 PGT-ERS MEMU arrives at THRISUR  on 09:58 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66611 PGT-ERS MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PGT-ERS MEMU ?

. 66611 PGT-ERS MEMU starts from Palakkad Junction

. What is the time taken by PGT-ERS MEMU to reach from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 66611 PGT-ERS MEMU takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PGT-ERS MEMU train is 2 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of PGT-ERS MEMU ?

. PGT-ERS MEMU departs from Palakkad Junction at 08:25 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 12:30.

Related train running from Palakkad Junction(PGT)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)