Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Palani(PGT) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALAKKAD PGT Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
PALGHAT TOWN PGTN 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 4
POLLACHI JN POY 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 58
UDUMALAIPPETTAI UDT 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 87
PALANI PLNI 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 121
CHATRAPPATTI CHPT 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 136
ODDAM HATRAM ODC 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 146
AKKARAIPPATTI API 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 168
DINDIGUL JN DG 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 179
PALAIYAM I PALM 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 224
KARUR KRR 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 253
MOHANUR MONR 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 269
NAMAKKAL NMKL 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 287
RASIPURAM RASP 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 311
SALEM JN SA 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 337
MORAPPUR MAP 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 402
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 457
GUDIYATTAM GYM 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 516
KATPADI JN KPD 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 541
ARAKKONAM AJJ 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 602
TIRUVALLUR TRL 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 629
PERAMBUR PER 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 671
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 04:15 0 min Destination 2 677

Train 22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP runs from Palani to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PGT-MAS SF EXP departs from Palani at 15:10 and reaches to Chennai Central at 04:15 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Palani to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by PGT-MAS SF EXP is 677 kilometers.

PGT-MAS SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Palani to Chennai Central.

22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SALEM JN . 22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP arrives at SALEM JN  on 22:35 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
POLLACHI JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PGT-MAS SF EXP ?

. 22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP starts from Palani

. What is the time taken by PGT-MAS SF EXP to reach from Palani to Chennai Central ?

. 22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Palani to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PGT-MAS SF EXP train is 10 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PGT-MAS SF EXP ?

. PGT-MAS SF EXP departs from Palani at 15:10 and reaches at Chennai Central by 04:15.

Related train running from Palani(PGT)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)