Pnbe Kota Express 13239 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 11:45 02:00 min 11:47 1 10
BIHTA BTA 11:57 02:00 min 11:59 1 28
ARA ARA 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 1 50
BUXAR BXR 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 118
BHADAURA BWH 13:29 02:00 min 13:31 1 146
ZAMANIA ZNA 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 168
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 15:32 10:00 min 15:42 1 212
VARANASI JN BSB 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 229
SULTANPUR SLN 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 372
NIHALGARH NHH 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 1 423
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:15 25:00 min 23:40 1 512
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 586
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:20 25:00 min 07:45 2 898
BHARATPUR JN BTE 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 2 931
BAYANA JN BXN 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 973
HINDAUN CITY HAN 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 1006
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 1050
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 2 1067
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 1114
INDARGARH IDG 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 2 1151
KOTA JN KOTA 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1222

Train 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP runs from Patna Junction to Kota Junction on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

PNBE KOTA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 11:30 and reaches to Kota Junction at 12:55 . It takes 25 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE KOTA EXP is 1222 kilometers.

PNBE KOTA EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction.

13239 PNBE KOTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 23:15 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE KOTA EXP ?

. 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE KOTA EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction ?

. 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP takes 25 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE KOTA EXP train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE KOTA EXP ?

. PNBE KOTA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 11:30 and reaches at Kota Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)