Pnp Gzb Memu 64472 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Panipat Junction(PNP) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANIPAT JN PNP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
DIWANA DWNA 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 8
SAMALKHA SMK 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 17
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 24
GANAUR GNU 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 29
RAJLU GARHI RUG 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 34
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 37
SONIPAT SNP 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 45
HARANA KALAN HNN 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 50
RATHDHANA RDDE 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 56
NARELA NUR 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 62
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 68
KHERA KALAN KHKN 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 71
BADLI BHD 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 75
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 79
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 81
SUBZI MANDI SZM 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 86
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 88
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 89
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 91
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 92
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 99
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 102
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 104
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 108
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:15 0 min Destination 1 115

Train 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU runs from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNP-GZB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 09:15 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by PNP-GZB MEMU is 115 kilometers.

PNP-GZB MEMU passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad.

64472 PNP-GZB MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SONIPAT . 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU arrives at SONIPAT  on 06:54 and departs at 06:56 . You can get down at SONIPAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNP-GZB MEMU ?

. 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU starts from Panipat Junction

. What is the time taken by PNP-GZB MEMU to reach from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad ?

. 64472 PNP-GZB MEMU takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNP-GZB MEMU train is 2 minutes at SONIPAT .

. What is the train schedule of PNP-GZB MEMU ?

. PNP-GZB MEMU departs from Panipat Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 09:15.

Related train running from Panipat Junction(PNP)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)