Poorva Express 12303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:07 3:00 min 09:10 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:32 5:00 min 10:37 1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:08 4:00 min 12:12 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 13:12 5:00 min 13:17 1 354
JAMUI JMU 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 380
KIUL JN KIUL 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 408
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 442
BARH BARH 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 486
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 531
DANAPUR DNR 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 541
ARA ARA 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 580
BUXAR BXR 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 649
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:34 10:00 min 19:44 1 738
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 891
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 1086
ETAWAH ETW 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 1220
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 1307
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:36 2:00 min 03:38 2 1385
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:05 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 12303 POORVA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

POORVA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 06:05 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS is 1516 kilometers.

POORVA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

12303 POORVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 12303 POORVA EXPRESS arrives at PATNA JN  on 16:00 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXPRESS ?

. 12303 POORVA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12303 POORVA EXPRESS takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXPRESS ?

. POORVA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 06:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)