Porvotr S Krnti 15601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Silchar(SCL) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
BADARPUR JN BPB 19:25 25:00 min 19:50 1 30
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 101
LUMDING JN LMG 01:00 25:00 min 01:25 2 199
GUWAHATI GHY 05:55 20:00 min 06:15 2 380
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 2 511
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 563
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 691
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 817
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:45 25:00 min 17:10 2 1002
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 2 1290
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:43 15:00 min 01:58 3 1494
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:09 10:00 min 04:19 3 1647
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 3 1841
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 0 min Destination 3 2271

Train 15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES runs from Silchar to New Delhi on Monday .

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES departs from Silchar at 18:30 and reaches to New Delhi at 13:00 . It takes 42 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Silchar to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES is 2271 kilometers.

SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES passes through 15 stations in 3 days to reach from Silchar to New Delhi.

15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 19:25 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES ?

. 15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES starts from Silchar

. What is the time taken by SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES to reach from Silchar to New Delhi ?

. 15601 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES takes 42 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Silchar to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES train is 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES ?

. SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES departs from Silchar at 18:30 and reaches at New Delhi by 13:00.

Related train running from Silchar(SCL)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)