Ppta Ltt Spl 02142 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 00:00 min 10:45 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 1 6
ARA JN ARA 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 1 46
BUXAR BXR 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 1 114
ZAMANIA ZNA 13:11 02:00 min 13:13 1 164
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 14:32 15:00 min 14:47 1 208
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 1 352
SATNA STA 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 521
JABALPUR JBP 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 710
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 1263
MANMAD JN MMR 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 1446
NASHIK ROAD NK 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 1520
KALYAN JN KYN 14:12 03:00 min 14:15 2 1653
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 15:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1691

Train 02142 PPTA LTT SPL runs from PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PPTA LTT SPL departs from PATLIPUTRA at 10:45 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 15:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by PPTA LTT SPL is 1691 kilometers.

PPTA LTT SPL passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T.

02142 PPTA LTT SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02142 PPTA LTT SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 14:32 and departs at 14:47 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02142 PPTA LTT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA LTT SPL ?

. 02142 PPTA LTT SPL starts from PATLIPUTRA

. What is the time taken by PPTA LTT SPL to reach from PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 02142 PPTA LTT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA LTT SPL train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA LTT SPL ?

. PPTA LTT SPL departs from PATLIPUTRA at 10:45 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 15:15.

Related train running from PATLIPUTRA(PPTA)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)