Puducherry Exp 16573 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
BANASWADI BAND 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 12
HOSUR HSRA 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 62
DHARMAPURI DPJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 154
SALEM JN SA 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 219
ATTUR ATU 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 275
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 307
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 359
VILLUPURAM JN VM 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 413
PONDICHERRY PDY 07:15 0 min Destination 2 451

Train 16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry on Friday .

YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Puducherry at 07:15 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. The total distance covered by YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP is 451 kilometers.

YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry.

16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN . 16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP arrives at VRIDHACHALAM JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at VRIDHACHALAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry ?

. 16573 YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP ?

. YPR-PDY WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Puducherry by 07:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)