Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Guntur Junction(PUNE) Hyderabad Kacheguda (AMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 16:20 15:00 min 16:35 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 161
KOPARGAON KPG 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 314
JALGAON JN JL 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 498
AKOLA JN AK 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 638
BADNERA JN BD 02:27 3:00 min 02:30 2 717
AMRAVATI AMI 03:15 0 min Destination 2 726

Train 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP runs from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Wednesday .

PUNE-AMI AC EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 03:15 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by PUNE-AMI AC EXP is 726 kilometers.

PUNE-AMI AC EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 16:20 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-AMI AC EXP ?

. 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP starts from Guntur Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-AMI AC EXP to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-AMI AC EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-AMI AC EXP ?

. PUNE-AMI AC EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 03:15.

Related train running from Guntur Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (AMI)