Pune Amravati Express 11405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Amravati (AMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
URULI URI 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 28
DAUND JN DD 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 78
JEUR JEUR 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 152
KURDUVADI KWV 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 187
BARSI TOWN BTW 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 213
USMANABAD UMD 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 2 250
LATUR LUR 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 339
LATUR ROAD LTRR 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 371
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 2 435
PARBHANI JN PBN 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 498
PURNA JN PAU 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 527
BASMAT BMF 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 549
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 607
WASHIM WHM 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 655
AKOLA JN AK 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 734
MURTAJAPUR MZR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 771
BADNERA JN BD 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 812
AMRAVATI AMI 15:00 0 min Destination 2 822

Train 11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Amravati on Sunday Friday .

PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Amravati at 15:00 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Amravati. The total distance covered by PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS is 822 kilometers.

PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Amravati.

11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LATUR . 11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS arrives at LATUR  on 04:00 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at LATUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 5 Minutes
LATUR 10 Minutes
LATUR ROAD 10 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS ?

. 11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Amravati ?

. 11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Amravati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LATUR .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Amravati by 15:00.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Amravati (AMI)