Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 64
KARJAT KJT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 138
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 156
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 184
DAHANU ROAD DRD 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 256
VAPI VAPI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 306
VALSAD BL 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 330
NAVSARI NVS 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 369
SURAT ST 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 399
BHARUCH JN BH 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 458
VADODARA JN BRC 05:43 5:00 min 05:48 2 528
ANAND JN ANND 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 564
NADIAD JN ND 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 582
MANINAGAR MAN 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 624
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 628
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 634
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 696
PALANPUR JN PNU 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 761
ABU ROAD ABR 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 814
FALNA FA 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 913
MARWAR JN MJ 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 2 979
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:43 5:00 min 15:48 2 1010
LUNI JN LUNI 16:18 3:00 min 16:21 2 1051
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 17:10 0 min Destination 2 1079

Train 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP runs from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi on Sunday .

PUNE BGKT EXP departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Bhagat Ki Kothi at 17:10 . It takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi. The total distance covered by PUNE BGKT EXP is 1079 kilometers.

PUNE BGKT EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

11090 PUNE BGKT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 07:45 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE BGKT EXP ?

. 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE BGKT EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi ?

. 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE BGKT EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE BGKT EXP ?

. PUNE BGKT EXP departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Bhagat Ki Kothi by 17:10.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)