Pune Hyb Express 17013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 78
KURDUVADI KWV 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 187
BARSI TOWN BTW 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 213
USMANABAD UMD 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 250
LATUR LUR 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 339
LATUR ROAD LTRR 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 371
UDGIR UDGR 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 404
BHALKI BHLK 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 448
BIDAR BIDR 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 485
ZAHIRABAD ZB 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 516
VIKARABAD JN VKB 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 576
LINGAMPALLI LPI 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 625
BEGAMPET BMT 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 643
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 04:30 0 min Destination 2 649

Train 17013 PUNE-HYB EXP runs from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

PUNE-HYB EXP departs from Pune Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:30 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by PUNE-HYB EXP is 649 kilometers.

PUNE-HYB EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17013 PUNE-HYB EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DAUND JN . 17013 PUNE-HYB EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 15:25 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 5 Minutes
USMANABAD 5 Minutes
BIDAR 5 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17013 PUNE-HYB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-HYB EXP ?

. 17013 PUNE-HYB EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-HYB EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17013 PUNE-HYB EXP takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-HYB EXP train is 5 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-HYB EXP ?

. PUNE-HYB EXP departs from Pune Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 04:30.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)