Pune Indore Exp 22943 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
CHINCHVAD CCH 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 16
LONAVALA LNL 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 64
KARJAT KJT 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 18:20 3:00 min 18:23 1 138
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 152
VASAI ROAD BSR 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 179
SURAT ST 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 394
VADODARA JN BRC 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 524
GODHRA JN GDA 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 598
DAHOD DHD 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 672
MEGHNAGAR MGN 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 705
RATLAM JN RTM 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 785
KHACHROD KUH 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 2 813
NAGDA JN NAD 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 827
UJJAIN JN UJN 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 882
DEWAS DWX 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 922
INDORE JN BG INDB 08:30 0 min Destination 2 964

Train 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP runs from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE INDORE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 08:30 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by PUNE INDORE EXP is 964 kilometers.

PUNE INDORE EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG.

22943 PUNE INDORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 00:50 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE INDORE EXP ?

. 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE INDORE EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE INDORE EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE INDORE EXP ?

. PUNE INDORE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 08:30.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)