Pune Veraval Exp 11088 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Veraval (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 64
KARJAT KJT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 138
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 156
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 184
DAHANU ROAD DRD 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 256
VAPI VAPI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 306
VALSAD BL 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 330
NAVSARI NVS 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 369
SURAT ST 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 399
BHARUCH JN BH 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 458
VADODARA JN BRC 05:43 5:00 min 05:48 2 528
ANAND JN ANND 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 564
NADIAD JN ND 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 582
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 628
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 693
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 757
WANKANER JN WKR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 832
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 874
GONDAL GDL 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 2 915
NAVAGADH NUD 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 2 945
JUNAGADH JN JND 14:47 10:00 min 14:57 2 977
KESHOD KSD 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 2 1012
VERAVAL VRL 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1058

Train 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Veraval on Thursday .

PUNE-VRL EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Veraval at 16:45 . It takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Veraval. The total distance covered by PUNE-VRL EXPRESS is 1058 kilometers.

PUNE-VRL EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Veraval.

11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 07:45 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-VRL EXPRESS ?

. 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-VRL EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Veraval ?

. 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Veraval.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-VRL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-VRL EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-VRL EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Veraval by 16:45.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Veraval (VRL)