Puri Ctc Pass 58416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Cuttack (CTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 25
DELANG DEG 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 33
MOTARI HALT MWQ 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 36
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 41
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 09:11 4:00 min 09:15 1 44
RETANG RTN 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 51
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 58
BHUBANESWAR BBS 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 63
BANI BIHAR BNBH 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 66
MANCHESWAR MCS 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 70
PATIA HALT PTAB 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 73
BARANG BRAG 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 79
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 86
KATHA JORI KTJI 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 88
CUTTACK CTC 11:05 0 min Destination 1 90

Train 58416 PURI-CTC PASS runs from PURI to Cuttack on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-CTC PASS departs from PURI at 08:00 and reaches to Cuttack at 11:05 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Cuttack. The total distance covered by PURI-CTC PASS is 90 kilometers.

PURI-CTC PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Cuttack.

58416 PURI-CTC PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BHUBANESWAR . 58416 PURI-CTC PASS arrives at BHUBANESWAR  on 09:45 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at BHUBANESWAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58416 PURI-CTC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-CTC PASS ?

. 58416 PURI-CTC PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-CTC PASS to reach from PURI to Cuttack ?

. 58416 PURI-CTC PASS takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Cuttack.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-CTC PASS train is 5 minutes at BHUBANESWAR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-CTC PASS ?

. PURI-CTC PASS departs from PURI at 08:00 and reaches at Cuttack by 11:05.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Cuttack (CTC)