58417 - PURI-GNPR PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

PURI (PURI) Gunupur (GNPR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 25
DELANG DEG 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 32
MOTARI HALT MWQ 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 35
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 40
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:55 25:00 min 09:20 1 43
ARGUL ARGL 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 48
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 52
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 57
TAPANG TAP 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 61
GOLABAI GLBA 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 66
NIRAKARPUR NKP 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 69
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 77
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 82
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 86
KUHURI KUU 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 93
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 101
SOLARI SLZ 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 106
BALUGAN BALU 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 114
CHILKA CLKA 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 121
KALIJAI KLJI 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 126
KHALLIKOT KIT 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 131
RAMBHA RBA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 142
HUMMA HMA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 153
GANJAM GAM 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 160
CHATRAPUR COURT CAPC 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 167
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 1 168
JAGAN NATHAPUR JNP 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 181
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 190
GOLANTHRA GTA 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 200
SURLA ROAD SLRD 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 205
ICHCHPURAM IPM 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 214
JHADUPUDI JPI 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 226
SOMPETA SPT 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 232
BARUVA BAV 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 242
MANDASA ROAD MMS 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 251
SUMMADEVI SUDV 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 257
PALASA PSA 15:25 80:00 min 16:45 1 264
PUNDI PUN 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 276
ROUTHPURAM HALT RMZ 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 282
NAUPADA JN NWP 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 289
TEKKALI PH TEK 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 296
PEDDASANA PDSN 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 302
TEMBURU TMB 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 310
GANGUVADA PH GVA 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 315
PATAPATNAM PHM 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 323
PARLAKIMIDI PLH 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 329
SITAPURAM SPRM 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 341
HADOBHANGI HBF 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 345
KASHINAGAR KNGR 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 354
LIHURI LRI 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 361
BANSADHARA PH BSDR 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 368
PALASINGI PLSG 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 373
GUNUPUR GNPR 20:40 0 min Destination 1 379
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS runs from PURI to Gunupur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-GNPR PASS departs from PURI at 07:35 and reaches to Gunupur at 20:40 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Gunupur. The total distance covered by PURI-GNPR PASS is 379 kilometers.

PURI-GNPR PASS passes through 59 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Gunupur.

58417 PURI-GNPR PASS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at PALASA . 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS arrives at PALASA  on 15:25 and departs at 16:45 . You can get down at PALASA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
BALUGAN 5 Minutes
CHATRAPUR 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
PALASA 80 Minutes
Food Options in 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-GNPR PASS ?

. 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-GNPR PASS to reach from PURI to Gunupur ?

. 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Gunupur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-GNPR PASS train is 80 minutes at PALASA .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-GNPR PASS ?

. PURI-GNPR PASS departs from PURI at 07:35 and reaches at Gunupur by 20:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL Source 15:15 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH 03:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02087 HWH PURI SPL 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02088 PURI HWH SPL Source 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 06:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02201 SDAH PURI SPL 03:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02202 PURI SDAH SPL Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 05:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02837 HWH PURI SPL 07:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02838 PURI HWH SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02859 PURI MAS SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL 12:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08413 PRDP PURI SPL 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08414 PURI PRDP SPL Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
08417 PURI GNPR SPL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL 15:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 06:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09209 BL PURI S F SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Source 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09371 PURI HUMSAFAR 18:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Source 00:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 05:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 05:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 03:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 06:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 05:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Gunupur (GNPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08417 PURI GNPR SPL 20:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
08522 VSKP-GNPR EXP SPECIAL 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58419 PSA-GNPR PASS 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58420 GNPR-PSA PASS Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58505 GNPR-VSKP PASS Source 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58506 VSKP-GNPR PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S