Puri Gnpr Pass 58417 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Gunupur (GNPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 25
DELANG DEG 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 32
MOTARI HALT MWQ 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 35
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 40
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:55 25:00 min 09:20 1 43
ARGUL ARGL 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 48
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 52
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 57
TAPANG TAP 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 61
GOLABAI GLBA 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 66
NIRAKARPUR NKP 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 69
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 77
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 82
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 86
KUHURI KUU 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 93
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 101
SOLARI SLZ 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 106
BALUGAN BALU 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 114
CHILKA CLKA 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 121
KALIJAI KLJI 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 126
KHALLIKOT KIT 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 131
RAMBHA RBA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 142
HUMMA HMA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 153
GANJAM GAM 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 160
CHATRAPUR COURT CAPC 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 167
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 1 168
JAGAN NATHAPUR JNP 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 181
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 190
GOLANTHRA GTA 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 200
SURLA ROAD SLRD 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 205
ICHCHPURAM IPM 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 214
JHADUPUDI JPI 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 226
SOMPETA SPT 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 232
BARUVA BAV 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 242
MANDASA ROAD MMS 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 251
SUMMADEVI SUDV 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 257
PALASA PSA 15:25 80:00 min 16:45 1 264
PUNDI PUN 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 276
ROUTHPURAM HALT RMZ 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 282
NAUPADA JN NWP 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 289
TEKKALI PH TEK 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 296
PEDDASANA PDSN 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 302
TEMBURU TMB 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 310
GANGUVADA PH GVA 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 315
PATAPATNAM PHM 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 323
PARLAKIMIDI PLH 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 329
SITAPURAM SPRM 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 341
HADOBHANGI HBF 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 345
KASHINAGAR KNGR 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 354
LIHURI LRI 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 361
BANSADHARA PH BSDR 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 368
PALASINGI PLSG 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 373
GUNUPUR GNPR 20:40 0 min Destination 1 379

Train 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS runs from PURI to Gunupur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-GNPR PASS departs from PURI at 07:35 and reaches to Gunupur at 20:40 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Gunupur. The total distance covered by PURI-GNPR PASS is 379 kilometers.

PURI-GNPR PASS passes through 59 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Gunupur.

58417 PURI-GNPR PASS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at PALASA . 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS arrives at PALASA  on 15:25 and departs at 16:45 . You can get down at PALASA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
BALUGAN 5 Minutes
CHATRAPUR 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
PALASA 80 Minutes
Food Options in 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-GNPR PASS ?

. 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-GNPR PASS to reach from PURI to Gunupur ?

. 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Gunupur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-GNPR PASS train is 80 minutes at PALASA .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-GNPR PASS ?

. PURI-GNPR PASS departs from PURI at 07:35 and reaches at Gunupur by 20:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Gunupur (GNPR)