Puri Kyq Express 15639 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Guwahati (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:48 5:00 min 15:53 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 16:28 5:00 min 16:33 1 90
BHADRAKH BHC 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 206
BALASORE BLS 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 268
HIJILLI HIJ 20:28 15:00 min 20:43 1 380
MIDNAPORE MDN 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 399
BANKURA BQA 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 501
ADRA JN ADRA 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 554
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:52 10:00 min 02:02 2 595
DURGAPUR DGR 02:55 20:00 min 03:15 2 637
SIURI SURI 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 708
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 2 755
PAKAUR PKR 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 810
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 842
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 877
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1022
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 1109
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1235
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 2 1254
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 2 1363
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1408
RANGIYA JN RNY 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1473
KAMAKHYA KYQ 21:35 0 min Destination 2 1514

Train 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS runs from PURI to Guwahati on Tuesday .

PURI - KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches to Guwahati at 21:35 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Guwahati. The total distance covered by PURI - KYQ EXPRESS is 1514 kilometers.

PURI - KYQ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Guwahati.

15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 02:55 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 15 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI - KYQ EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Guwahati ?

. 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI - KYQ EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. PURI - KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches at Guwahati by 21:35.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Guwahati (KYQ)