Puri Kyq Express 15639 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Guwahati (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:48 5:00 min 15:53 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 16:28 5:00 min 16:33 1 90
BHADRAKH BHC 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 206
BALASORE BLS 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 268
HIJILLI HIJ 20:28 15:00 min 20:43 1 380
MIDNAPORE MDN 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 399
BANKURA BQA 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 501
ADRA JN ADRA 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 554
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:52 10:00 min 02:02 2 595
DURGAPUR DGR 02:55 20:00 min 03:15 2 637
SIURI SURI 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 708
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:47 5:00 min 05:52 2 755
PAKAUR PKR 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 810
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 842
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 877
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1022
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 1109
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1235
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 2 1254
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 2 1363
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1408
RANGIYA JN RNY 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1473
KAMAKHYA KYQ 21:35 0 min Destination 2 1514

Train 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS runs from PURI to Guwahati on Tuesday .

PURI - KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches to Guwahati at 21:35 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Guwahati. The total distance covered by PURI - KYQ EXPRESS is 1514 kilometers.

PURI - KYQ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Guwahati.

15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 02:55 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 15 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI - KYQ EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Guwahati ?

. 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI - KYQ EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI - KYQ EXPRESS ?

. PURI - KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches at Guwahati by 21:35.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08401 PURI SRC SPL Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 SRC PURI SPL 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 6:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 5:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 5:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 3:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 6:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 5:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 4:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Guwahati (KYQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 15:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 7:03 7:05 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 8:20 8:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train 5:40 5:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 9:41 9:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 13:30 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:50 20:10 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP Source 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:35 7:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:32 15:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 21:16 21:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 14:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 22:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 21:35 21:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 4:00 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 12:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS Source 5:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 15:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 0:28 0:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:15 6:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 3:40 3:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 10:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 4:25 4:27 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:45 22:47 SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 22:15 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 2:30 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 6:34 6:36 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:00 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 0:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 18:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 3:40 3:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 2:30 2:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 10:32 10:34 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 14:35 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 8:54 8:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 17:45 17:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:05 21:07 N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS 7:35 7:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 9:40 9:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 16:35 16:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 20:58 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 5:15 5:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 17:15 17:17 N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S