Rewa Dadn Exp 11703 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) Indore Junction BG (DADN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
SATNA STA 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 49
MAIHAR MYR 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 84
JUKEHI JKE 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 130
KATNI KTE 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 147
BANDAKPUR BNU 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 2 243
DAMOH DMO 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 258
PATHARIA PHA 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 285
SAUGOR SGO 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 336
KHURAI KYE 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 388
BINA JN BINA 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 410
MANDI BAMORA MABA 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 2 428
VIDISHA BHS 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 495
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 2 559
SEHORE SEH 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 2 587
SHUJALPUR SJP 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 2 629
BERCHHA BCH 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 2 672
UJJAIN JN UJN 12:45 20:00 min 13:05 2 732
DEWAS DWX 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 772
INDORE JN BG INDB 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 814
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN 16:05 0 min Destination 2 835

Train 11703 REWA-DADN EXP runs from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

REWA-DADN EXP departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 23:10 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 16:05 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by REWA-DADN EXP is 835 kilometers.

REWA-DADN EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG.

11703 REWA-DADN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 11703 REWA-DADN EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 12:45 and departs at 13:05 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
INDORE JN BG 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11703 REWA-DADN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA-DADN EXP ?

. 11703 REWA-DADN EXP starts from REWA (TERMINAL)

. What is the time taken by REWA-DADN EXP to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG ?

. 11703 REWA-DADN EXP takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA-DADN EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of REWA-DADN EXP ?

. REWA-DADN EXP departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 23:10 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 16:05.

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (DADN)