Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 04:35 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 1 5
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:35 25:00 min 06:00 1 38
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 1 90
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 1 149
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 1 203
SURAIMANPUR SIP 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 1 231
SAHATWAR STW 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 1 250
BALLIA BUI 11:08 05:00 min 11:13 1 268
RASRA RSR 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 1 300
INDARA JN IAA 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 1 329
MAU JN MAU 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 1 337
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 1 358
SATHIAON SAA 13:39 02:00 min 13:41 1 367
AZAMGARH AMH 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 1 380
SARAI MIR SMZ 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 405
KHORASON ROAD KRND 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 1 415
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 16:10 25:00 min 16:35 1 436
MALIPUR MLPR 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 461
AKBARPUR ABP 17:23 04:00 min 17:27 1 480
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 503
AYODHYA AY 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 534
FAIZABAD JN FD 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 542
RUDAULI RDL 19:58 01:00 min 19:59 1 579
DARYABAD DYD 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 603
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 641
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:00 15:00 min 23:15 1 669
UNNAO JN ON 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 725
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 743
BHIMSEN BZM 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 2 757
POKHRAYAN PHN 02:19 02:00 min 02:21 2 801
KALPI KPI 02:36 02:00 min 02:38 2 815
ORAI ORAI 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 849
AIT AIT 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 873
MOTH MOTH 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 2 907
CHIRGAON CGN 04:10 02:00 min 04:12 2 931
JHANSI JN JHS 05:30 15:00 min 05:45 2 962
BABINA BAB 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 988
TALBAHAT TBT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 1013
LALITPUR JN LAR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 1052
JAKHALAUN JLN 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 1069
DHAURA DUA 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 1080
BINA JN BINA 09:10 15:00 min 09:25 2 1115
MUNGAOLI MNV 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 1143
PIPRAIGAON PIA 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 1163
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 1189
GUNA GUNA 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1233
RUTHIYAI RTA 12:31 05:00 min 12:36 2 1254
VIJAY PUR VJP 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 1260
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 13:12 02:00 min 13:14 2 1278
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 2 1300
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 2 1331
PACHOR ROAD PFR 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 1361
SARANGPUR SFW 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 2 1392
SHAJAPUR SFY 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1419
MAKSI MKC 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 2 1447
TARANA ROAD TAN 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 2 1457
UJJAIN JN UJN 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 2 1488
NAGDA JN NAD 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 2 1543
KHACHROD KUH 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1557
RATLAM JN RTM 20:40 20:00 min 21:00 2 1585
MEGHNAGAR MGN 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 2 1665
DAHOD DHD 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 2 1698
GODHRA JN GDA 23:56 05:00 min 00:01 3 1772
VADODARA JN BRC 01:05 15:00 min 01:20 3 1846
ANAND JN ANND 02:01 02:00 min 02:03 3 1882
NADIAD JN ND 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 3 1900
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 02:36 01:00 min 02:37 3 1918
MANINAGAR MAN 03:15 02:00 min 03:17 3 1943
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:45 0 min Destination 3 1946

Train 19166 SABARMATI EXP runs from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

SABARMATI EXP departs from Darbhanga Junction at 04:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 03:45 . It takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by SABARMATI EXP is 1946 kilometers.

SABARMATI EXP passes through 71 stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19166 SABARMATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 19166 SABARMATI EXP arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 05:35 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 15 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19166 SABARMATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SABARMATI EXP ?

. 19166 SABARMATI EXP starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by SABARMATI EXP to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19166 SABARMATI EXP takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SABARMATI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SABARMATI EXP ?

. SABARMATI EXP departs from Darbhanga Junction at 04:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 03:45.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)