Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(GIMB) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 53
DHRANGDHRA DHG 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 170
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 235
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:10 20:00 min 11:30 1 301
NADIAD JN ND 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 1 346
ANAND JN ANND 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 365
VADODARA JN BRC 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 1 400
GODHRA JN GDA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 474
DAHOD DHD 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 549
MEGHNAGAR MGN 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 582
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 663
NAGDA JN NAD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 708
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 748
SHAMGARH SGZ 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 800
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 861
KOTA JN KOTA 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 933
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 1041
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 1257
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 1391
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:35 15:00 min 04:50 2 1398
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 2 1487
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1596
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:43 10:00 min 09:53 2 1710
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 1762
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1875
KATHUA KTHU 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1898
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 1974
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 2 2027
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 17:10 0 min Destination 2 2052

Train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Saturday .

SARVODAYA EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 05:10 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 17:10 . It takes 36 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP is 2052 kilometers.

SARVODAYA EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

12473 SARVODAYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12473 SARVODAYA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 11:10 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12473 SARVODAYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARVODAYA EXP ?

. 12473 SARVODAYA EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SARVODAYA EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 12473 SARVODAYA EXP takes 36 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARVODAYA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SARVODAYA EXP ?

. SARVODAYA EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 05:10 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 17:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(GIMB)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)