Saryuyamuna Exp 14649 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 07:52 3:00 min 07:55 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 49
TARSARAI TRS 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 55
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 61
DARBHANGA JN DBG 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 09:18 3:00 min 09:21 1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 105
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 157
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 211
SONPUR JN SEE 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 217
CHHAPRA CPR 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 270
SURAIMANPUR SIP 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 299
SAHATWAR STW 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 318
BALLIA BUI 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 335
RASRA RSR 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 368
INDARA JN IAA 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 396
MAU JN MAU 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 404
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 426
SATHIAON SAA 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 435
AZAMGARH AMH 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 447
SARAI MIR SMZ 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 473
KHORASON ROAD KRND 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 482
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 504
AKBARPUR ABP 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 548
AYODHYA AY 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 602
FAIZABAD JN FD 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 609
RUDAULI RDL 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 647
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 708
LUCKNOW LKO 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 737
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 2 901
BAREILLY BE 04:23 3:00 min 04:26 2 972
RAMPUR RMU 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 1035
MORADABAD MB 06:10 8:00 min 06:18 2 1062
AMROHA AMRO 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 1093
HAPUR HPU 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 1166
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1203
DELHI DLI 10:20 30:00 min 10:50 2 1223
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 1226
SONIPAT SNP 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 1266
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 1311
KARNAL KUN 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 2 1346
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1379
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 2 1420
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 2 1428
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 2 1448
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:45 6:00 min 16:51 2 1474
GOVINDGARH GVG 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1483
KHANNA KNN 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 1491
DORAHA DOA 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 2 1512
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:53 10:00 min 20:03 2 1534
PHILLAUR JN PHR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 1547
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 2 1570
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 2 1586
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 22:03 7:00 min 22:10 2 1591
KARTARPUR KRE 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 2 1606
BEAS BEAS 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 2 1627
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1669

Train 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

SARYU YAMUNA EXP departs from Jaynagar at 07:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 23:55 . It takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA EXP is 1669 kilometers.

SARYU YAMUNA EXP passes through 62 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction.

14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP arrives at DELHI  on 10:20 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 6 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 7 Minutes
Food Options in 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARYU YAMUNA EXP ?

. 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by SARYU YAMUNA EXP to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction ?

. 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARYU YAMUNA EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SARYU YAMUNA EXP ?

. SARYU YAMUNA EXP departs from Jaynagar at 07:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)