SASN FZR EXP SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04639 - SASN FZR EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali)(SASN) Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) SASN First 0 min 17.35 1 0
New Morinda NMDA 17.59 2 min 18.01 1 33
Samrala SMRL 18.44 2 min 18.46 1 65
Ludhiana Jn LDH 19.47 28 min 20.15 1 102
Jagraon JGN 20.48 2 min 20.50 1 142
Moga MOGA 21.12 4 min 21.16 1 171
Talwandi TWB 21.41 2 min 21.43 1 195
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 22.25 0 min Last 1 226
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL runs from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) to Firozpur Cantt Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SASN FZR EXP SPL departs from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) at 17.35 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) to Firozpur Cantt Jn. The total distance covered by SASN FZR EXP SPL is 226 kilometers.

SASN FZR EXP SPL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) to Firozpur Cantt Jn.

04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at Ludhiana Jn . 04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL arrives at Ludhiana Jn  on 19.47 and departs at 20.15 . You can get down at Ludhiana Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ludhiana Jn 28 Minutes
Food Options in 04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SASN FZR EXP SPL ?

. 04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL starts from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali)

. What is the time taken by SASN FZR EXP SPL to reach from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) to Firozpur Cantt Jn ?

. 04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) to Firozpur Cantt Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SASN FZR EXP SPL train is 28 minutes at Ludhiana Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SASN FZR EXP SPL ?

. SASN FZR EXP SPL departs from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) at 17.35 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt Jn by 22.25.

Related train running from Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali)(SASN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:20 19:22 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 07:21 07:23 N/A M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 16:05 16:07 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:24 08:26 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 15:50 15:52 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 11:34 11:36 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 22:21 22:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 01:49 01:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL Source 17:35 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL 09:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 07:55 07:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 18:25 18:27 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:20 19:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 07:21 07:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:24 19:26 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 07:15 07:17 2S M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 17:00 17:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 09:23 09:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 06:52 06:54 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 21:57 21:59 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:45 19:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:29 10:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:55 17:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 18:26 18:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 08:52 08:54 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:13 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:44 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:24 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 22:25 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 04:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 07:55 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:35 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 07:05 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S