Saurashtra Exp 19216 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL FC
Porbandar(PBR) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
RANAVAV RWO 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 13
SAKHPUR SKR 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 26
WANSJALIYA WSJ 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 33
BHANVAD BNVD 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 52
GOP JAM GOP 22:17 1:00 min 22:18 1 70
LALPUR JAM LPJ 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 88
JAMNAGAR JAM 23:51 5:00 min 23:56 1 132
HAPA HAPA 0:08 2:00 min 0:10 2 141
RAJKOT JN RJT 1:25 5:00 min 1:30 2 217
WANKANER JN WKR 2:19 2:00 min 2:21 2 259
THAN JN THAN 2:46 2:00 min 2:48 2 285
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 3:24 2:00 min 3:26 2 333
VIRAMGAM JN VG 4:33 2:00 min 4:35 2 398
JAKHVADA JKA 4:46 2:00 min 4:48 2 409
CHHARODI CE 4:58 2:00 min 5:00 2 423
SANAND SAU 5:09 2:00 min 5:11 2 435
AMBLI ROAD ABD 5:20 4:00 min 5:24 2 446
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 5:28 2:00 min 5:30 2 452
SABARMATI JN SBT 5:37 2:00 min 5:39 2 458
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 6:10 30:00:00 min 6:40 2 463
MANINAGAR MAN 6:48 2:00 min 6:50 2 466
BAREJADI BJD 7:09 2:00 min 7:11 2 480
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 7:21 2:00 min 7:23 2 491
NADIAD JN ND 7:58 2:00 min 8:00 2 509
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 8:11 1:00 min 8:12 2 519
ANAND JN ANND 8:25 2:00 min 8:27 2 527
VASAD JN VDA 8:49 2:00 min 8:51 2 542
VADODARA JN BRC 9:27 10:00 min 9:37 2 563
VISHVAMITRI VS 9:42 2:00 min 9:44 2 566
ITOLA ITA 9:58 1:00 min 9:59 2 581
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 2 592
PALEJ PLJ 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 2 608
NABIPUR NIU 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 2 621
BHARUCH JN BH 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 2 633
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 2 642
PANOLI PAO 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 2 652
KOSAMBA JN KSB 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 2 660
KIM KIM 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 2 668
SAYAN SYN 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 2 678
SURAT ST 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 692
UDHNA JN UDN 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 2 696
MAROLI MRL 12:57 7:00 min 13:04 2 713
NAVSARI NVS 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 721
AMALSAD AML 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 2 737
BILIMORA JN BIM 13:41 2:00 min 13:43 2 742
VALSAD BL 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 760
PARDI PAD 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 2 771
UDVADA UVD 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 776
VAPI VAPI 14:49 9:00 min 14:58 2 784
BHILAD BLD 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 2 797
SANJAN SJN 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 809
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 15:31 7:00 min 15:38 2 814
GHOLVAD GVD 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 2 824
DAHANU ROAD DRD 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 2 835
BOISAR BOR 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 2 856
PALGHAR PLG 16:41 4:00 min 16:45 2 867
SAPHALE SAH 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 2 882
VIRAR VR 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 2 898
BORIVALI BVI 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 2 924
DADAR DDR 18:38 4:00 min 18:42 2 948
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT 19:15 0 min Destinatio 2 954

Train 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Porbandar to Mumbai Central on .

SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Porbandar at 21:05 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 19:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Porbandar to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP is 954 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Mumbai Central.

19216 SAURASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 6:10 and departs at 6:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
MAROLI 7 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VAPI 9 Minutes
UMBARGAM ROAD 7 Minutes
Food Options in 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA EXP to reach from Porbandar to Mumbai Central ?

. 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Porbandar to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA EXP train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Porbandar at 21:05 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 19:15.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)