Sbc Ajj Pass 56262 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 11
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 14
HOODI HALT HDIH 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 19
WHITEFIELD WFD 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 25
DEVANGONTHI DKN 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 33
MALUR MLO 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 45
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 54
TYAKAL TCL 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 60
BANGARAPET BWT 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 72
KAMASAMUDRAM KSM 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 84
BISANATTAM BSM 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 91
GUDUPULLI GDP 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 96
KUPPAM KPN 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 1 106
MULANUR MAR 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 118
PATCHUR PU 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 132
SOMANAYAKKANPTI SKPT 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 141
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:10 20:00 min 13:30 1 150
KETTANDAPATTI KDY 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 157
VANIYAMBADI VN 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 166
VINNAMANGALAM VGM 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 174
AMBUR AB 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 182
PACHACHAKUPAM PCKM 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 188
MELPATTI MPI 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 193
VALATHOOR VLT 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 199
GUDIYATTAM GYM 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 209
KAVANUR KVN 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 215
LATTERI LTI 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 226
KATPADI JN KPD 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 234
SEVUR SVUR 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 240
TIRUVALAM THL 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 246
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 251
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 258
THALANGAI TUG 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 269
SHOLINGHUR SHU 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 273
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 277
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 16:52 1:00 min 16:53 1 283
CHITTERI CTRE 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 287
ARAKKONAM AJJ 17:45 0 min Destination 1 294

Train 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-AJJ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 17:45 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-AJJ PASS is 294 kilometers.

SBC-AJJ PASS passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction.

56262 SBC-AJJ PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JOLARPETTAI . 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS arrives at JOLARPETTAI  on 13:10 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at JOLARPETTAI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 20 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-AJJ PASS ?

. 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-AJJ PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 56262 SBC-AJJ PASS takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-AJJ PASS train is 20 minutes at JOLARPETTAI .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-AJJ PASS ?

. SBC-AJJ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 17:45.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)