Sc Gnt Spl 07202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
BHONGIR BG 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 46
JANGAON ZN 18:19 2:00 min 18:21 1 84
KAZIPET JN KZJ 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 132
WARANGAL WL 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 152
MAHBUBABAD MABD 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 212
KHAMMAM KMT 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 259
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 355
TENALI JN TEL 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 387
BAPATLA BPP 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 429
ONGOLE OGL 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 494
NELLORE NLR 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 610
GUDUR JN GDR 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 648
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 708
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 731
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:25 0 min Destination 2 741

Train 7202 SC-TPTY runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI on Friday .

SC-TPTY departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:00 and reaches to TIRUPATI at 06:25 . It takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by SC-TPTY is 741 kilometers.

SC-TPTY passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI.

7202 SC-TPTY has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHONGIR . 7202 SC-TPTY arrives at BHONGIR  on 17:43 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at BHONGIR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 7202 SC-TPTY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-TPTY ?

. 7202 SC-TPTY starts from SECUNDERABAD JN

. What is the time taken by SC-TPTY to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI ?

. 7202 SC-TPTY takes 13 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-TPTY train is 2 minutes at BHONGIR .

. What is the train schedule of SC-TPTY ?

. SC-TPTY departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:00 and reaches at TIRUPATI by 06:25.

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Related train running from TIRUPATI (TPTY)