Secunderabad Guwahati Special 07149 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Guwahati (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
NALGONDA NLDA 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 1 148
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 208
SATTENAPALLE SAP 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 244
GUNTUR JN GNT 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 286
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 1 319
ELURU EE 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 378
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 468
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 518
ANAKAPALLE AKP 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 636
KOTTAVALASA KTV 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 682
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 716
PALASA PSA 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 859
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 932
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 1079
BHUBANESWAR BBS 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 1098
CUTTACK CTC 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1125
BHADRAKH BHC 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 1241
BALASORE BLS 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 2 1303
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:30 20:00 min 08:50 2 1424
ANDUL ADL 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1527
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1624
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 1736
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1857
BARSOI JN BOE 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1945
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 2 2002
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 2 2090
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 2 2123
MAYNAGURI ROAD MYGD 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 2 2135
MATHABHANGA MHBA 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 3 2186
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 3 2219
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 3 2237
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 2316
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 3 2347
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 3 2398
KAMAKHYA KYQ 08:20 0 min Destination 3 2523

Train 7149 SC-KYQ HSP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati on Friday .

SC-KYQ HSP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Guwahati at 08:20 . It takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. The total distance covered by SC-KYQ HSP is 2523 kilometers.

SC-KYQ HSP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati.

7149 SC-KYQ HSP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 7149 SC-KYQ HSP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 14:05 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 20 Minutes
ANDUL 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 7149 SC-KYQ HSP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-KYQ HSP ?

. 7149 SC-KYQ HSP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-KYQ HSP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati ?

. 7149 SC-KYQ HSP takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-KYQ HSP train is 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-KYQ HSP ?

. SC-KYQ HSP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Guwahati by 08:20.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Guwahati (KYQ)