Seemanchal Exp 12487 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
JOGBANI(JBN) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JOGBANI JBN Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
FORBESGANJ FBG 20:13 05:00 min 20:18 1 14
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 42
PURNEA JN PRNA 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 81
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:20 55:00 min 23:15 1 109
NAUGACHIA NNA 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 165
KHAGARIA JN KGG 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 232
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:22 02:00 min 01:24 2 273
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 397
DANAPUR DNR 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 403
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 07:42 02:00 min 07:44 2 547
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:14 15:00 min 09:29 2 605
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 2 667
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 2 757
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 951
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:07 02:00 min 17:09 2 1181
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1259
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 2 1365
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 21:00 0 min Destination 2 1378

Train 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP runs from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:00 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP is 1378 kilometers.

SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 22:20 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FORBESGANJ 05 Minutes
PURNEA JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 55 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP starts from JOGBANI

. What is the time taken by SEEMANCHAL EXP to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEEMANCHAL EXP train is 55 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 21:00.

Related train running from JOGBANI(JBN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 6:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55734 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 6:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55739 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 15:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55742 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55743 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 21:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55744 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 3:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER Source 2:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55763 KIR - JBN PASSENGER 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL Source 22:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 14:05 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05035 GKP ANVT SPL 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05036 ANVT GKP SPL Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05115 CPR ANVT SPL 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 ANVT CPR SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:20 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 9:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:45 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT ANVT SPL 7:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT S F SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 JBN ANVT SPL 18:15 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S