Seemanchal Exp 12487 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
JOGBANI(JBN) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JOGBANI JBN Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
FORBESGANJ FBG 20:13 05:00 min 20:18 1 14
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 42
PURNEA JN PRNA 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 81
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:20 55:00 min 23:15 1 109
NAUGACHIA NNA 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 165
KHAGARIA JN KGG 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 232
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:22 02:00 min 01:24 2 273
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 397
DANAPUR DNR 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 403
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 07:42 02:00 min 07:44 2 547
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:14 15:00 min 09:29 2 605
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 2 667
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 2 757
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 951
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:07 02:00 min 17:09 2 1181
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1259
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 2 1365
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 21:00 0 min Destination 2 1378

Train 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP runs from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:00 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by SEEMANCHAL EXP is 1378 kilometers.

SEEMANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 22:20 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FORBESGANJ 05 Minutes
PURNEA JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 55 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP starts from JOGBANI

. What is the time taken by SEEMANCHAL EXP to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEEMANCHAL EXP train is 55 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SEEMANCHAL EXP ?

. SEEMANCHAL EXP departs from JOGBANI at 20:00 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 21:00.

Related train running from JOGBANI(JBN)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)