SGRL INTERCITY Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Madan Mahal(MML) Singrauli (SGRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Madan Mahal MML First 0 min 15.10 1 0
Jabalpur JBP 15.20 10 min 15.30 1 4
Deori DOE 15.47 1 min 15.48 1 21
Sihora Road SHR 15.58 2 min 16.00 1 42
Katni South KTES 16.40 5 min 16.45 1 93
New Katni Jn NKJ 17.02 2 min 17.04 1 97
Khanna Banjari KHBJ 17.48 2 min 17.50 1 144
Mahroi MFQ 17.58 2 min 18.00 1 156
Bijaysota VST 18.13 2 min 18.15 1 175
Beohari BEHR 18.48 2 min 18.50 1 205
Joba JOBA 19.19 1 min 19.20 1 245
Marwasgram MWJ 19.28 2 min 19.30 1 252
Niwas Road NWB 19.49 1 min 19.50 1 269
Saraigram SGAM 20.18 2 min 20.20 1 298
Gajara Bahara GAJB 20.33 1 min 20.34 1 308
Bargawan BRGW 21.08 2 min 21.10 1 335
Singrauli SGRL 22.40 0 min Last 1 354

Train 11651 SGRL INTERCITY runs from Madan Mahal to Singrauli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGRL INTERCITY departs from Madan Mahal at 15.10 and reaches to Singrauli at 22.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Madan Mahal to Singrauli. The total distance covered by SGRL INTERCITY is 354 kilometers.

SGRL INTERCITY passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Madan Mahal to Singrauli.

11651 SGRL INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Jabalpur . 11651 SGRL INTERCITY arrives at Jabalpur  on 15.20 and departs at 15.30 . You can get down at Jabalpur to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Katni South 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11651 SGRL INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGRL INTERCITY ?

. 11651 SGRL INTERCITY starts from Madan Mahal

. What is the time taken by SGRL INTERCITY to reach from Madan Mahal to Singrauli ?

. 11651 SGRL INTERCITY takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Madan Mahal to Singrauli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGRL INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur .

. What is the train schedule of SGRL INTERCITY ?

. SGRL INTERCITY departs from Madan Mahal at 15.10 and reaches at Singrauli by 22.40.

Related train running from Madan Mahal(MML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01117 ET PCOI SPL 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL 05:58 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 20:28 20:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 07:03 07:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 12:53 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01655 PUNE JBP SPL 06:07 06:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02051 INTERCITY SF SPL 09:58 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02052 INTERCITY SF SPL 15:58 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02061 JANSHATABDI SPL 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02062 JANSHATABDI SPL 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02131 JBP FESTIVAL SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02132 PUNE FESTIVL SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 21:26 21:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02173 NZM JBP SF SPL 07:48 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02174 JBP NZM SF SPL 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 23:08 23:10 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 05:23 05:25 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02291 INDB JBP SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02292 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 04:38 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 15:26 15:28 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 03:58 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 15:56 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 21:18 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 06:58 07:00 SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 14:00 14:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP 04:23 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI 22:30 22:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI 05:36 05:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 15:06 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 00:40 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 06:08 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F 10:05 10:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
51187 BSL KTE PASS 00:08 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51188 KTE BSL PASS 00:34 00:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51189 ET ALD PASS 18:20 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51190 ALD ET PASS 06:26 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 16:34 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51673 ET -STA FAST PASS 08:33 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51674 STA-ET PASSENGER 18:26 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Singrauli (SGRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 07:43 07:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 06:30 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01651 JBP SGRL EXP 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01652 SGRL MML SPL Source 04:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL Source 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 21:40 21:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 04:52 05:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 07:38 07:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 06:45 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11651 SGRL INTERCITY 22:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11652 JBP INTERCITY EX Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 20:50 Destitio CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E Source 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 09:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 04:03 04:13 N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA 23:15 23:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER 09:00 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S