SGRL TPU SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SINGRAULI(SGRL) TANAKPUR (TPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SINGRAULI SGRL Source 00:00 min 16:15 1 0
CHOPAN CPU 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 64
CHURK CUK 19:02 01:00 min 19:03 1 86
SONBHADRA SBDR 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 91
LUSA LUSA 20:05 01:00 min 20:06 1 125
SAKTESGARH SKGH 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 146
CHUNAR CAR 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 167
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 198
VINDHYACHAL BDL 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 205
MEJA ROAD MJA 00:20 01:00 min 00:21 2 249
NAINI NYN 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 280
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 02:20 30:00 min 02:50 2 288
PRAYAG PRG 03:07 02:00 min 03:09 2 294
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 03:23 01:00 min 03:24 2 301
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 03:46 01:00 min 03:47 2 321
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 328
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 04:10 01:00 min 04:11 2 343
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 2 355
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 04:32 01:00 min 04:33 2 362
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 04:45 01:00 min 04:46 2 373
LACHHMANPUR LMN 05:02 01:00 min 05:03 2 390
RAE BARELI JN RBL 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 410
HARCHANDPUR HCP 05:48 01:00 min 05:49 2 425
BACHHRAWAN BCN 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 2 441
NIGOHAN NHN 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 2 453
LUCKNOW NR LKO 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 488
ALAMNAGAR AMG 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 494
SANDILA SAN 09:01 02:00 min 09:03 2 537
HARDOI HRI 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 590
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 11:01 02:00 min 11:03 2 653
BAREILLY BE 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 723
BAREILLY CITY BC 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 726
IZZATNAGAR IZN 12:53 05:00 min 12:58 2 731
PILIBHIT JN PBE 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 2 782
MAJHOLA PAKARYA MJZ 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 807
KHATIMA KHMA 14:37 05:00 min 14:42 2 820
TANAKPUR TPU 15:25 00:00 min Destination 2 844

Train 05073 SGRL TPU SPL runs from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

SGRL TPU SPL departs from SINGRAULI at 16:15 and reaches to TANAKPUR at 15:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR. The total distance covered by SGRL TPU SPL is 844 kilometers.

SGRL TPU SPL passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR.

05073 SGRL TPU SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 05073 SGRL TPU SPL arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 02:20 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 30 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 05 Minutes
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05073 SGRL TPU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGRL TPU SPL ?

. 05073 SGRL TPU SPL starts from SINGRAULI

. What is the time taken by SGRL TPU SPL to reach from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR ?

. 05073 SGRL TPU SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGRL TPU SPL train is 30 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SGRL TPU SPL ?

. SGRL TPU SPL departs from SINGRAULI at 16:15 and reaches at TANAKPUR by 15:25.

Related train running from SINGRAULI(SGRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 07:43 07:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 06:30 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01651 JBP SGRL EXP 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01652 SGRL MML SPL Source 04:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL Source 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 21:40 21:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 04:52 05:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 07:38 07:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 06:45 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11651 SGRL INTERCITY 22:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11652 JBP INTERCITY EX Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 20:50 Destitio CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E Source 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 09:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 04:03 04:13 N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA 23:15 23:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER 09:00 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from TANAKPUR (TPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST Source 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX Source 10:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 17:00 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S