SGUJ BLGT SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Siliguri Jn(SGUJ) Balurghat (BLGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Siliguri Jn SGUJ First 0 min 08.00 1 0
Baghdogra BORA 08.20 1 min 08.21 1 11
Naksalbari NAK 08.34 1 min 08.35 1 23
Thakurganj TKG 08.58 2 min 09.00 1 57
Aluabari Road AUB 09.30 2 min 09.32 1 77
Kishanganj KNE 10.00 2 min 10.02 1 107
Dalkolha DLK 10.24 2 min 10.26 1 136
Barsoi Jn BOE 10.52 2 min 10.54 1 165
Harishchandrapur HCR 11.38 2 min 11.40 1 198
Bhaluka Road BKRD 11.56 2 min 11.58 1 208
Samsi SM 12.20 2 min 12.22 1 218
Eklakhi EKI 12.50 25 min 13.15 1 233
Gazole GZO 13.30 2 min 13.32 1 247
Buniyadpur BNDP 13.55 2 min 13.57 1 275
Gangarampur GRMP 14.10 2 min 14.12 1 288
Balurghat BLGT 15.15 0 min Last 1 320

Train 05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL runs from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGUJ BLGT SPL departs from Siliguri Jn at 08.00 and reaches to Balurghat at 15.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat. The total distance covered by SGUJ BLGT SPL is 320 kilometers.

SGUJ BLGT SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat.

05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Eklakhi . 05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL arrives at Eklakhi  on 12.50 and departs at 13.15 . You can get down at Eklakhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Eklakhi 25 Minutes
Food Options in 05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGUJ BLGT SPL ?

. 05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL starts from Siliguri Jn

. What is the time taken by SGUJ BLGT SPL to reach from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat ?

. 05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Siliguri Jn to Balurghat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGUJ BLGT SPL train is 25 minutes at Eklakhi .

. What is the train schedule of SGUJ BLGT SPL ?

. SGUJ BLGT SPL departs from Siliguri Jn at 08.00 and reaches at Balurghat by 15.15.

Related train running from Siliguri Jn(SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Balurghat (BLGT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 18:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03153 SDAH MLDT SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL Source 13:15 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL 15:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP 22:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
23154 GOUR EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55771 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55772 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S