Shalimar Exp 14645 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 20
N GHAZIABAD GZN 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 26
MURADNAGAR MUD 17:12 2:00 min 17:14 1 38
MODINAGAR MDNR 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 48
MEERUT CITY MTC 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 67
MEERUT CANT MUT 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 71
KHATAULI KAT 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 100
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 123
DEOBAND DBD 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 147
SAHARANPUR SRE 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 181
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 211
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 216
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 262
AMBALA CITY UBC 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 270
RAJPURA JN RPJ 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 290
SIRHIND JN SIR 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 315
KHANNA KNN 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 333
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:52 7:00 min 23:59 1 376
PHAGWARA JN PGW 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 411
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 428
DASUYA DZA 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 486
MUKERIAN MEX 02:09 2:00 min 02:11 2 501
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 541
KATHUA KTHU 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 564
GHAGWAL GHGL 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 598
SAMBA SMBX 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 2 608
JAMMU TAWI JAT 05:25 0 min Destination 2 640

Train 14645 SHALIMAR EXP runs from Old Delhi to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHALIMAR EXP departs from Old Delhi at 16:10 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 05:25 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP is 640 kilometers.

SHALIMAR EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jammu Tawi.

14645 SHALIMAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14645 SHALIMAR EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 20:05 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 7 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14645 SHALIMAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHALIMAR EXP ?

. 14645 SHALIMAR EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by SHALIMAR EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Jammu Tawi ?

. 14645 SHALIMAR EXP takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHALIMAR EXP train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SHALIMAR EXP ?

. SHALIMAR EXP departs from Old Delhi at 16:10 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 05:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)