Shan E Bhopal Exp 12156 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 187
MORENA MRA 00:25 2:00 min 00:27 2 267
GWALIOR JN. GWL 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 306
JHANSI JN JHS 02:33 10:00 min 02:43 2 403
BINA JN BINA 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 554
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 600
VIDISHA BHS 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 639
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 692
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:05 0 min Destination 2 698

Train 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:55 and reaches to Bhopal HabibGanj at 07:05 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj. The total distance covered by SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP is 698 kilometers.

SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj.

12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 02:33 and departs at 02:43 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP ?

. 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj ?

. 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP ?

. SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:55 and reaches at Bhopal HabibGanj by 07:05.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)